Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Staff Team

Senior Leadership Team

Tonya Hill, Head Teacher
Jo Robertson, Assistant Head Teacher KS1 and KS2
James Bessex, Assistant Head Teacher KS3
Neil Hellin, Assistant Head Teacher KS4 and KS5
Liz Baker, School Business Manager

SENDCo Support Team

Nick, SENDCo
Jodie, Annual Review Clerk
Elaine, SENDCo Learning Support Assistant

Administrative Team

Liz, School Business Manager
Nicola, PA to Head Teacher and Finance Assistant
Ellis, Senior Administrator
Jess, Administrator
Nicola, School Meals Supervisor and Administrator

Transition Coordinator / Family Engagement

Jo Payne, Transitions and Family Link Coordinator

Catering Manager

Matt, Catering Manager

Key Stage Leads

Jodie, KS1 Lead
Laura, KS2 Lead
Leslea, KS3 Lead
James, KS4 Lead
Charlotte, KS5 Lead

Key Stage 1 Teachers

Sophie, Owlet Class
Billie, Puffling Class
Claire, Puffling Class
Jodie, Duckling Class

Key Stage 2 Teachers

Laura, Flamingo Class
Lauren, Kingfisher Class
Michael, Puffin Class
Claire, Swan Class

Key Stage 3 Teachers

Leslea, Woodpecker Class
Maddy, Parrot Class
Abby, Eagle Class
Katie, Penguin Class

Key Stage 4 Teachers

James, Falcon Class
Stefanos, Harrier Class
Clare, Swift Class

Key Stage 5 Teachers

Charlotte, Robin Class
Hannah, Owl Class
Charlotte, Swallow Class

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Alex
Alison
Charlotte
Charlotte
Charlotte
Emma
Hayley
Hayley
Ian
Joe
Katherine
Marie
Paula
Phil
Rachel
Sam
Sian
Taylor
Tracey

Learning Support Assistants

Aimee
Bridget
Bryce
Carla
Charlee
Chloe
Daniella
Dawn
Emma
Elaine
Ella
Eloise
Georgina
Hayley
Hayley
Jade
Jane
Jess
Joanne
Julie
Kim
Kirsty
Kay
Leanne
Liz
Matt
Mandy
Monica
Nancy
Sandra
Shen
Sorcha
Stacey
Stacey
Tiffany
Ted
Tracey

Personal Care Assistants

Chrstine
Jenny
Michaela
Sara Jane
Stacey

School Meals Supervisory Assistants

Anne
Candice
Dotty
Emma
Evelyn
Faith
Hollie
Janice
Jade
Joanne
Julie
Leanne
Laura
Lindsay
Mel
Michaela
Mary Ann
Mandy
Pauline
Rachel
Shelley
Sue
Tracy
Trina
Zoe
Top